Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

ProCurve Switch 5400zl series

With a standard 1-Year warranty on all used HP products, there is no risk when purchasing from Knowledge Computers. We have certified technicians on staff in all locations to ensure all used HP products are 100% tested before they leave our lab.

ProCurve Switch 5400zl series

Product ID Description
J8700A ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G
J8699A ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G

Chassis

J8698A ProCurve Switch 5412zl
J8697A ProCurve Switch 5406zl

ProCurve Switch 5400zl series Accessories

J8702A ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE Module
J8705A ProCurve Switch zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 + 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module
J8706A ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module
J8707A ProCurve Switch zl 4-Port 10-GbE X2 Module
J8708A ProCurve Switch zl 4-Port 10-GbE CX4 Module
J9051A ProCurve Wireless Edge Services zl Module
J9052A ProCurve Redundant Wireless Edge Services zl module

Power Supplies

Product ID Description
J9306A HPE 1500W PoE+ zl Power Supply
J8713A HPE 1500W zl Power Supply
J8712A HPE 875W zl Power Supply
J9546A HPE 8-port 10GBASE-T v2 zl Module
J9309A HPE 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
J9538A HPE 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
J9536A HPE 20-port Gig-T PoE+ / 2-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
J9535A HPE 20-port Gig-T PoE+ / 4-port SFP v2 zl Module
J9537A HPE 24-port SFP v2 zl Module
J9637A HPE 12-port Gig-T PoE+ / 12-port SFP v2 zl Module
J9308A HPE 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
J9307A HPE 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ zl Module
J9534A HPE 24-port Gig-T PoE+ v2 zl Module
J9478A HPE 24-port 10/100 PoE+ zl Module
J9547A HPE 24-port 10/100 PoE+ v2 zl Module
J9550A HPE 24-port Gig-T v2 zl Module
J9549A HPE 20-port Gig-T / 4-port SFP v2 zl Module
J9548A HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
J9485A HPE Survivable Branch Communication zl Module powered by Microsoft® Lync
J9486A HPE Services zl Module for Avaya Aura Session Border Controller powered by Acme Packet
J9857A HPE Advanced Services v2 zl Module with HDD
J9858A HPE Advanced Services v2 zl Module with SSD
J9840A HPE MSM775 zl Premium Controller Module

Transceivers

Product ID Description
J8438A HPE X131 10G X2 SC ER Transceiver
J8436A HPE X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver
J8440C HPE X131 10G X2 CX4 Transceiver
J9054C HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J8437A HPE X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver
J9144A HPE X131 10G X2 SC LRM Transceiver
J9099B HPE X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver
J9100B HPE X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
J9151A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
J9152A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
J4860C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
J4859C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
J8177C HPE X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
J9142B HPE X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver
J9143B HPE X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
J9153A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

Cables

Product ID Description
J9281B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9285B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9300A HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9301A HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9302A HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
AJ833A HPE 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ834A HPE 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ835A HPE 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ836A HPE 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ837A HPE 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ838A HPE 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
AJ839A HPE 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
QK732A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable
QK733A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 2m Cable
QK734A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable
QK735A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable
QK736A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 30m Cable
QK737A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 50m Cable
J9286B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 10m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9287B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 15m Direct Attach Copper Cable

Knowledge Computers carries the full range of used/refurbished HP Procurve switches. Contact your sales rep today or chat with us live to get a quote today!

Considering a full system upgrade?  Ask about our trade in program to save your company money and time.



    By sending this request, I consent to my data being stored for the purposes of responding to this request and in accordance to the privacy policy.