Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Used Cisco Switches Catalyst 3750 Series

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches are a new line of premier, customer-located switches that bring greater intelligence for Metro Ethernet access, enabling the delivery of more differentiated Metro Ethernet services.

Product ID Description
ME3750-ADVIP-LIC= Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Advanced IP Services Feature license
ME3750-IPSVC-LIC= Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro IP Services Feature license
ME3750-UPGRD-LIC= Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro IP Services to Advanced IP Upgrade license
PWR-ME3750-AC Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Primary AC power supply
PWR-ME3750-DC Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Primary DC power supply
PWR-ME3750-AC-R Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Redundant AC power supply (optional)
PWR-ME3750-DC-R Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Redundant DC power supply (optional)
PWR-ME3750-AC= Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch AC power supply (spare)
PWR-ME3750-DC= Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch DC power supply (spare)
GLC-LH-SM= Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC connector, and LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MM= Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC connector, and SX transceiver
GLC-ZX-SM= Gigabit Ethernet SFP, LC connector, and ZX transceiver
GLC-T= Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 connector, and 10/100/1000BASE-T transceiver
GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (gray)
CWDM-SFP-1490= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1490 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (violet)
CWDM-SFP-1510= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1510 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (blue)
CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (green)
CWDM-SFP-1550= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (yellow)
CWDM-SFP-1570= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (orange)
CWDM-SFP-1590= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (red)
CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM SFP, 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1-/2-GB Fibre Channel (brown)

The Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series is designed to meet the demands of today’s data center, including high performance and high availability.



By completing the above reCAPTCHA, I consent to my data being stored for the purposes of responding to this request and in accordance to the privacy policy.