Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Optics

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches deliver comprehensive network services, performance, and scale, optimized for your campus core and distribution network.

Product ID Description
DWDM-X2-31.12= DWDM X2 1531.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-31.90= DWDM X2 1531.90 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-40.56= DWDM X2 1540.56 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-51.72= DWDM X2 1551.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.92= DWDM X2 1550.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.12= DWDM X2 1550.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-48.51= DWDM X2 1548.51 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.12= DWDM X2 1546.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-44.53= DWDM X2 1544.53 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-43.73= DWDM X2 1543.73 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.94= DWDM X2 1542.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.14= DWDM X2 1542.14 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.17= DWDM X2 1558.17 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-56.55= DWDM X2 1556.55 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-55.75= DWDM X2 1555.75 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.13= DWDM X2 1554.13 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-52.52= DWDM X2 1552.52 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-36.61= DWDM X2 1536.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.82= DWDM X2 1535.82 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.04= DWDM X2 1535.04 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-34.25= DWDM X2 1534.25 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.19= DWDM X2 1538.19 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.98= DWDM X2 1538.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-39.77= DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.98= DWDM X2 1558.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-59.79= DWDM X2 1559.79 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-60.61= DWDM X2 1560.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.92= DWDM X2 1546.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-47.72= DWDM X2 1547.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-30.33= DWDM X2 1530.33 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-32.68= DWDM X2 1532.68 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.94= DWDM X2 1554.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100FX= 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100LX= 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-U= 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-D= 100BASE-BX10-D SFP
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
GLC-FE-100EX= 100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GLC-FE-100ZX= 100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP
WS-G5483= 1000BASE-T GBIC
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
XENPAK-10GB-CX4 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-CX4= Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10G Base LRM Xenpak
XENPAK-10GB-LRM= 10G Base LRM Xenpak
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LR+= 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-LX4= 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ZR= 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
X2-10GB-LRM= 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX4= 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-CX4= 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module

As a leading supplier of new overstock and quality refurbished networking hardware, we carry a full range of used Cisco products such as Cisco Routers and Cisco Memory, providing the highest levels of speed and availability. Save up to 95% off MSRP on Cisco, Juniper, HP Procurve, Dell and other networking products.