Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Used Cisco Switches 5000 Series

The Catalyst 5000 Series also features a redundant architecture, dynamic VLANs, complete intranet services support, and media-rate performance with a broad variety of interface modules.

Product ID Description
Cisco WS-C5000 Catalyst 5000 5 Slot Chasis
Cisco WS-C5505 Cisco Catalyst 5500 5 Slot Chasis
Cisco WS-C5509 Cisco Catalyst 5500 9 Slot Chasis
Cisco WS-C5500 Cisco Catalyst 5500 13 Slot Chasis
Cisco WS-C5008 Cisco Catalyst WS-C5000 AC Power Supply
Cisco WS-C5008B Cisco Catalyst WS-C5505 AC Power Supply
Cisco WS-C5518 Cisco Catalyst WS-C5509 AC Power Supply
Cisco WS-C5508 Cisco Catalyst WS-C5500 AC Power Supply
Cisco WS-C5068B Cisco Catalyst 5000/5500 DC Power Supply
Cisco WS-X5006 Cisco Supervisor Engine I Fiber Module
Cisco WS-X5009 Cisco Supervisor Engine I TX Module
Cisco WS-X5506 Cisco Supervisor Engine II TX Module
Cisco WS-X5509 Cisco Supervisor Engine II TX Module
Cisco WS-X5530 Cisco Supervisor Engine III Module
Cisco WS-X5530-E2 Cisco Supervisor Engine III E2 Module
Cisco WS-X5530-E2A Cisco Supervisor Engine III E2A Module NFFC
Cisco WS-X5530-E3 Cisco Supervisor Engine III E3 Module
Cisco WS-X5530-E3A Cisco Supervisor Engine III E3A Module
Cisco WS-X5550G Cisco Supervisor Engine with GBIC Uplinks
Cisco WS-X5530-E1-GESX Cisco Supervisor Engine E1 with GBIC Uplinks
Cisco WS-X5010 Cisco 24 Port 10mb Ethernet Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5011 Cisco 24 Port 10mb Fiber Ethernet Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5012 Cisco 48 Port 10mb Ethernet Switching Module (Telco)
Cisco WS-X5012A Cisco 48 Port 10mb Ethernet Switching Module (Telco)
Cisco WS-X5013 Cisco 24 Port 10mb Ethenet Module (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X5014 Cisco 48 Port 10mb Ethernet Switching Module (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X5015-MT Cisco 24 Port 10mb Fiber Switching Module (MT-RJ)
Cisco WS-X5020 Cisco 48 Port Group Ethernet Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5030 Cisco 16 Port Copper Token Ring Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5031 Cisco 16 Port Fiber Token Ring Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5101 Cisco FDDI Switcihg Module
Cisco WS-X5103 Cisco CDDI Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5104 Cisco FDDI Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5111 Cisco 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Module Fiber
Cisco WS-X5114 Cisco 100BaseFX Singlemode Module Fiber
Cisco WS-X5156 Cisco ATM Lane Module UTP Ports
Cisco WS-X5157 Cisco ATM LANE OC-3 Module SMF
Cisco WS-X5158 Cisco ATM LANE OC-3 Module MMF
Cisco WS-X5161 Cisco ATM OC-12 LANE Module MMF
Cisco WS-X5162 Cisco ATM OC12 LANE Module SMF
Cisco WS-X5165 Cisco ATM Fabric Integration Module
Cisco WS-X5166 Cisco ATM DS-3 Module
Cisco WS-X5167 Cisco ATM OC-3 LANE Multimode Module
Cisco WS-X5168 Cisco ATM OC-3 LANE Singlemode Module
Cisco WS-X5201 Cisco 12 Port 100BaseFX Fiber Switching
Cisco WS-X5201R Cisco 12 Port 100BaseFX Fiber Backbone Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5213 Cisco 12 Port 10/100mb Module
Cisco WS-X5213A Cisco 12 Port 10/100mb Module ISL Trunking
Cisco WS-X5223 Cisco Group Fast Ethernet Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5224 Cisco 24 Port 10/100mb TX Fast Ethernet Module
Cisco WS-X5225R Cisco 24 Port 10/100mb TX Fast Ethernet Module with Fast Etherchannel
Cisco WS-X5234-RJ45 Cisco 24 Port 10/100mb TX Fast Ethernet Backbone Switching Module
Cisco WS-X5236-FX-MT Cisco 24 Port 100FX Switch Module
Cisco WS-X5237-FX-MT Cisco 24 Port 100FX SMF MT-RJ Switch Module
Cisco WS-X5239-RJ21 Cisco 36 Port 10/100mb TX Switch Module
Cisco WS-X5302 Cisco Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module
Cisco WS-X5305-15 Cisco Catalyst RSM with Versitile Interface Processor 2-15
Cisco WS-X5303-40 Cisco Catalyst RSM with Versitile Interface Porcessor 2-40
Cisco WS-X5304-15 Cisco Catalyst RSM with Route Switch Module with VIP2-15
Cisco WS-X5304-40 Cisco Catalyst RSM with Route Switch Module with VIP2-40
Cisco WS-X5305 Cisco Fabric Integration Module
Cisco WS-X5380 Cisco Network Analysis Module 32mb
Cisco WS-X5381 Cisco Network Analysis Module 128mb
Cisco WS-X5403 Cisco 3 Port GBIC Module
Cisco WS-X5410 Cisco 9 Port GBIC Module
Cisco WS-F5531A Cisco Catalyst 5000 Family Supervisor III NFFC II-A
Cisco WS-F5541 Cisco Route Switch Feature Card for WS-X5540 and WS-X5550
Cisco WS-U5533-FEFX-MMF Cisco Dual Port 100BaseFX MMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III
Cisco WS-U5534-GESX Cisco Dual Port 1000BaseSX Uplink Module for Supervisor III
Cisco WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF Cisco Dual Port 100BaseFX SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III
Cisco WS-U5536-GELX Cisco Dual Port 1000BaseLX/LH SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III
Cisco WS-U5537-FETX Cisco Four Port 100BaseTX Uplink Module for Supervisor Engine III
Cisco WS-U5538-FEFX-MMF Cisco 4-Port 100BaseFX MMF Uplink Module for Supervisor Engine III

We carries the full range of used Cisco 5000 Series Switches such as Cisco WS-C5505, WS-C5008 and Cisco WS-X5530, providing the highest levels of speed and availability.

Trade your old gear for cash or credit towards the purchase of new equipment. If you are considering upgrading or down-sizing your network, or if you simply have surplus gear, call us today.



By completing the above reCAPTCHA, I consent to my data being stored for the purposes of responding to this request and in accordance to the privacy policy.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.