Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Catalyst 8510 Multiservice Switch Router

The Catalyst 8510 campus switch router is a modular Layer 3 switch router that provides wire-speed Ethernet routing and switching services. The system has a five-slot chassis that supports up to 32 ports of 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet connectivity, or four ports of Gigabit Ethernet uplink capacity.

Catalyst 8510 Base Common Equipment

Product ID Description
C8510-CHAS5 Catalyst 8510 Chassis
C8510-CHAS5= Catalyst 8510 Chassis (spare)
C8510-PWR-AC Catalyst 8510 AC Power Supply
1C8510-PWR-AC/2 Catalyst 8510 Redundant AC Power Supply
C8510-PWR-DC Catalyst 8510 DC Power Supply
C8510-PWR-DC/2 Catalyst 8510 Redundant DC Power Supply
C8510MSR-SKIT-AC C8510 MSR Starter Kit with AC Power
C8510MSR-SKIT-DC C8510MSR Starter Kit with DC Power

Catalyst 8510 MSR Common Equipment

Product ID Description
C8515-MSRP C8510 MSR Switch Route Processor
C8515-MSRP= C8510 MSR Switch Route Processor (spare)

Catalyst 8510 Flash Memory Cards

Product ID Description
MEM-ASP-FLC16M= C8500/LS1010 PCMCIA Flash Memory Card 16 MB (spare)
MEM-ASP-FLC20M= C8500/LS1010 PCMCIA Flash Memory Card 20 MB (spare)
MEM-ASP-FLD48M= Catalyst 8540 PC Flash Disk, 48MB (spare)

Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Interface Modules (Gigabit Ethernet)

Product ID Description
C85GE-1X-16K C8510 1-Port GE 16K
C85GE-1X-16K= C8510 1-Port GE 16K (spare)
C85GE-1X-64K C8510 1-Port GE 64K
C85GE-1X-16K= C8510 1-Port GE 64K (spare)
C8510-ACL= Catalyst 8510 Access Control List (spare)

Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Interface Modules (Fast Ethernet)

Product ID Description
C85FE-8T-64K C8510 8-Port 10/100 RJ45 64K
C85FE-8T-64K= C8510 8-Port 10/100 RJ45 64K (spare)
C8510-ACL= Catalyst 8510 Access Control List (spare)

Catalyst 8510/LightStream 1010 ATM Router Modules

Product ID Description
C8510-ARM-64K C8510 ATM Router Module 64K
C8510-ARM-64K= C8510 ATM Router Module 64K (spare)

Catalyst 8510 Carrier Modules (required for PAMs)

Product ID Description
C8510-TSCAM-2P C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM
C8510-TSCAM-2P= C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM
WATM-CAM-2P LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module (installed)
WATM-CAM-2P= LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module (spare)
WATM-CAM-CVR= LightStream 1010/C5500 Carrier Module Slot Cover (spare
WAI-CVR= Catalyst 8500/LS1010 Port Adapter Module Slot Cover (Spare)

Catalyst 8500/LightStream 1010 PAMs (Voice)

Product ID Description
WAI-T1C-4RJ48 4 Port T1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48 PAM
WAI-E1C-4BNC 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) BNC PAM
WAI-E1C-4RJ48 4 Port E1 (circuit emulation) RJ-48 PAM

Catalyst 8500/LightStream 1010 PAMs (Frame Relay)

Product ID Description
C85MS-4E1-FRRJ48 C8500 4-port E1 Frame-Relay PAM
C85MS-4E1-FRRJ48= C8500 4-port E1 Frame-Relay PAM (spare)

Catalyst 8510/LightStream 1010 Carrier Modules (PAMs)

Product ID Description
C8510-TSCAM-2P C8510/LS1010 Traffic Shaping CAM

Cat 8500 — LightStream 1010 PAMs ATM

Product ID Description
WAI-OC12-1SSLR 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-LR PAM
WAI-OC12-1SS 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c SMF-IR PAM
WAI-OC12-1MM 1 Port OC-12c/STM-4c MMF PAM
WAI-OC3-4SSLR 4-port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-LR PAM
WAI-OC3-4SS 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 SMF-IR PAM
WAI-OC3-1S3M OC-3c/STM-1 Mix PAM, 1-port SMF-IR + 3-port MMF
WAI-OC3-4MM 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 MMF PAM
WAI-T3-4BNC 4 Port E3 BNC PAM
C85MS-ATM25-4P 4-port ATM 25 PAM – note C8510/LS1010 only
C85MS-8T1-IMA C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port TI IMA PAM
C85MS-8E1-IMA-120 C8500MSR/LS1010 8-port E1 120 ohm IMA PAM
WAI-T1-4RJ48 4 Port T1 (ATM) RJ-48 PAM
WAI-E1-4BNC 4 Port E1 (ATM) BNC PAM

Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Software Options

Product ID Description
S851R2-12126EB Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3
S851R2K2-12126EB Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES
S851R2-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3
S851R2K2-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 SSH 3DES
S851R3-12126E Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS IP/BRIDGING
S851R2-12.0.28W Cisco IOS CATALYST 8510 INTEGRATED ATM & LAYER 3
WAI-OC3-4MM 4 Port OC-3c/STM-1 MMF PAM
S851R3-12.0.28W Cisco IOS CATALYST 8510 IP AND BRIDGING

Catalyst 8510 ATM Software Feature License Options

Product ID Description
FR-8510-HPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI Upgrade License
FR-8510-TAGSW C8510 Tag Switching Upgrade License
FR-8510-THPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI + Tag Switching Upgrade

Catalyst 8510 Layer 3 Feature Licenses

Product ID Description
FR-8510CSR-IPX C8510 IPX/AppleTalk Feature Set

Catalyst 8510 ATM Software Feature License Options

Product ID Description
FR-8510-HPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI Upgrade License
FR-8510-TAGSW C8510 Tag Switching Upgrade License
FR-8510-THPNNI C8510 Hierarchical PNNI + Tag Switching Upgrade

Catalyst 8510 Miscellaneous

Product ID Description
CAB-ATM-DS3/E3 ATM Cable, DS-3 and E3, 10
CAB-ATM25-4= ATM25 Cable, 96 pin to 4 Male RJ45s (spare)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM – 1 meter
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM – 3 meter
CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to SC Duplex MM – 5 meter
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-1M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM – 1 meter
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-3M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM – 3 meter
CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-5M= MT-RJ MM to ST Duplex MM – 5 meter
C85-SLOT-CVR= Catalyst 8500.LS1010 Blank Line Card Slot Cover (spare)
WAI-CVR= Catalyst 8500/LS1010 Port Adapter Module Slot Cover (Spare)

Catalyst 8510 Software Relicensing for Used Equipment

Product ID Description
LLS851R2 Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS ATM/LAYER 3 License
LLS851R3 Cisco CAT8510 Series IOS IP/BRIDGING License

We are the largest supplier of Refurbished Networking Equipment in Canada, carrying thousands of used Cisco routers and switches worth 10’s of millions in inventory (MSRP). Enquire today about our active trade-in program to ensure that you get maximum value for your old technology products and join us in our effort to go green!



By completing the above reCAPTCHA, I consent to my data being stored for the purposes of responding to this request and in accordance to the privacy policy.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.