Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches help transform your data center, with a standards-based, multipurpose, multiprotocol, Ethernet-based fabric. The Nexus 5000 series is a range of 5 models 1U or 2U rack-switches offering 20 to 96 interfaces running on 1 or 10Gb ethernet and 10 Gb FCoE interfaces.

The Cisco Nexus 5000 Series is designed to be deployed in server racks. All ports and power entry connections are at the rear of the switches, simplifying cabling and minimizing cable length, a design much like the servers it supports.

Cisco Nexus 5010 28-Port Switch

The Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch is a 1RU, 10 Gigabit Ethernet/FCoE access-layer switch built to provide more than 500 Gigabits per second (Gbps) throughput with very low latency. It has 20 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet/FCoE ports that accept modules and cables meeting the Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor.

Cisco Nexus 5020 56-Port Switch

The Cisco Nexus 5020 is a two-rack-unit (2RU), 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE access-layer switch built to provide 1.04 Tbps of throughput with very low latency. It has 40 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet/FCoE ports that accept modules and cables meeting the Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor.

Product ID Description
N5010P-4N2248TP-B Switch – managed – 20 x SFP+ – desktop – with 4x Cisco Nexus
2248TP GE Fabric Extender.
N5010P-4N2248TF-B Switch – 20 Ports – Managed – Desktop – With 4x Cisco Nexus

2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 32 X Fabric Extender Transceivers.

N5010P-N2248TP-BE Switch – 20 Ports – Managed – Desktop – With 4x Cisco Nexus

2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 X 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module (MMF).

N5020P-4N2232PF-B Switch – 40 ports – Managed – with 4x Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10G

E Fabric Extender, 64 x Fabric Extender Transceivers for N5K-to-N2K interconnect.

N5020P-6N2248TF-B Switch – 40 ports – L4-L7 – Managed – with 6x Cisco Nexus

2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x Fabric Extender Transceivers forN5K-to-N2K

interconnect.

N5020P-6N2248TP-B Switch – 40 ports – L4-L7 – Managed – with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender

(48×100/1000-BaseT + 4x10GE (req SFP+) (N2K-C2248TP-1GE).

N5020P-N2248TP-BE Switch – 40 ports – L4-L7 – Managed – with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP

GE Fabric Extender (48×100/1000-BaseT + 4x10GE (req SFP+) (N2K-C2248TP-1GE).

N5K-C5010-FAN= Cisco Nexus 5010 Fan Module.
N5K-C5020-FAN= Cisco Nexus 5020 Fan Module, Spare.
N5K-PAC-1200W(=) Cisco Nexus 5020 PSU module, A/C, 208v 1200W.
N5K-P2-BLNK(=) Cisco Nexus 5020 PSU module, blank slot cover.
N5K-M1-600(=) Cisco Nexus 5000 1000 Series Module 6-port 10GE (requires SFP+).
N5K-M1-BLNK(=) Cisco Nexus 5000 1000 Series Expansion Module Blank.

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Chassis

Product ID Description
N5K-C5020P-BF Cisco Nexus 5000 2RU Chassis no PS, 5 Fan Modules, 40 ports (requires SFP+)
N5K-C5010P-BF Cisco Nexus 5000 1RU Chassis no PS, 2 Fan Modules, 20 ports (req SFP+).
N5K-C5010P-B-S Nexus 5010 Solutions Kit, 8G FC Unified Fabric

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Chassis Bundle

Product ID Description
N5K-C5010P-DEMOBDL Nexus 5010 Chassis Bundle for NFR Programs

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Expansion Modules

Product ID Description
N5K-M1600 N5000 1000 Series Module 6port 10GE(req SFP+)
N5K-M1404 N5000 1000 Series Mod 4x10GE 4xFC 4/2/1G(req SFP+/SFP)
N5K-M1008 N5000 1000 Series Module 8xFC 4/2/1 G (req SFP)
N5K-M1060 N5000 1000 Series Module 6port 8/4/2/1G FC

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Power Supplies

Product ID Description
N5K-PAC-1200W Nexus 5020 PSU module, 100-240VAC 1200W
N5K-PAC-550W Nexus 5010 PSU module, 100-240VAC 550W
N5K-PAC-750W Nexus 5020 PSU module, 100-240VAC 750W



By completing the above reCAPTCHA, I consent to my data being stored for the purposes of responding to this request and in accordance to the privacy policy.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.