Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Router 7500 Series

The Cisco 7500 Series router is the premier Cisco distributed services, multiprotocol platform, now with twice the performance and enhanced high-availability (HA) features. The Cisco 7500 Series combines proven Cisco software technology with exceptional reliability, availability, serviceability, and performance features to meet the requirements of today’s most mission-critical networks.

Product IDDescription
CISCO7507/8-MXCisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS
CISCO7507/8X2-MXCisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS
CISCO7507/4Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply
CISCO7507/4X2Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual Power Supply
CISCO7513/4Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 1RSP4, 1 PS
CISCO7513/4X2Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 2 RSP4, 2 PS
CISCO7513/8-MXCisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS
CISCO7513/8X2-MXCisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS
CISCO7507/16-MXCisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 P
CISCO7507/16X2-MXCisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS
CISCO7513/16-MXCisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS
CISCO7513/16X2-MXCisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS

CISCO7500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor

Product IDDescription
GEIP+Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet
GEIP+=Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco 7500 Series Interface Processors

Product IDDescription
ATTEN-KIT-PA=Port Adapter Attenuator Kit, 75 ohm, 3 to 20db

Cisco 7500 Series Versatile Interface Processors

Product IDDescription
VIP4-50Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 50
VIP4-80Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 80
VIP6-80Services Accelerator Versatile Interface Processor 6-80

Cisco 7500 Series Transceiver Modules

Product IDDescription
WS-G54841000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G54861000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G54871000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)