Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Juniper Sonet SDH PIC Cards

We carries a full range of new and refurbished Juniper Routers products including enterprise routers such as the M5, M10i, M20 & netscreen firewalls such as the Netscreen 5GT and Netscreen 200. All our Juniper parts are covered by our 6 months no hassle warranty

Product IDDescription
PE-2OC3-SON-MM2-port Multimode OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
PE-4OC3-SON-MM4-port Multimode OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
P-4OC3-SON-MM4-port Multimode OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M20
PB-4OC3-SON-MM4-port Multimode OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320, T320
PE-2OC3-SON-SMIR2-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
PE-4OC3-SON-SMIR4-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-3c/STM-1
SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
P-4OC3-SON-SMIR4-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M20
PB-4OC3-SON-SMIR4-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320, T320
PC-4OC3-SON-SMIR4-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-3c/STM-1 SONET/SDH PIC for M320, T320, T640
PE-1OC12-SON-MMSON-MM 1-port Multimode OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
P-1OC12-SON-MM1-port Multimode OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M20
PB-1OC12-SON-MM1-port Multimode OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320
PB-4OC12-SON-MM4-port Multimode OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640
PE-1OC12-SON-SMIR1-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M5, M7i, M10, M10i
P-1OC12-SON-SMIR1-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M20
PB-1OC12-SON-SMIR1-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320
PB-4OC12-SON-SMIR4-port Singlemode Intermediate Reach OC-12c/STM-4 SONET/SDH PIC for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640
PE-1OC48-SON-SFPSON-SFP 1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M10, M10i
I-1OC48-SON-SFP1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M20
PB-1OC48-SON-SFP1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640
PE-1OC48-SON-SMLR1-port Singlemode Long Reach OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC for M10
PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR1-port Singlemode Short Reach OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC for M10
PC-4OC48-SON-SFP4-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M320, T320, T640
IB-OC192-SON-LR-E1-port Singlemode Short Reach OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC for M160
PC-1OC192-SON-LR1-port Singlemode Long Reach OC-192c/STM-64 SONET/SDH PIC for M320, T320, T640
IB-OC192-SON-SR2-E1-port Singlemode Short Reach OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC for M160
PC-1OC192-SON-SR21-port Singlemode Short Reach OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC for M320, T320, T640
IB-OC192-SON-VSR-E1-port Very Short Reach OC-192c/STM-64 SONET/SDH PIC for M160
PC-1OC192-SON-VSR1-port Very Short Reach OC-192c/STM-64 SONET/SDH PIC for M320, T320, T640
SFP-1OC48-SRSFP Pluggable Optic Module Singlemode Short Reach
SFP-1OC48-IRSFP Pluggable Optic Module Singlemode Intermediate Reach
SFP-1OC48-LRSFP Pluggable Optic Module Singlemode Long Reach

Please contact us to learn more about our E-waste and Recycle programs that prevent old and unused electronics from ending up in landfills.