Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Optics

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches deliver comprehensive network services, performance, and scale, optimized for your campus core and distribution network.

Product IDDescription
DWDM-X2-31.12=DWDM X2 1531.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-31.90=DWDM X2 1531.90 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-40.56=DWDM X2 1540.56 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-51.72=DWDM X2 1551.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.92=DWDM X2 1550.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.12=DWDM X2 1550.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-48.51=DWDM X2 1548.51 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.12=DWDM X2 1546.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-44.53=DWDM X2 1544.53 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-43.73=DWDM X2 1543.73 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.94=DWDM X2 1542.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.14=DWDM X2 1542.14 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.17=DWDM X2 1558.17 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-56.55=DWDM X2 1556.55 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-55.75=DWDM X2 1555.75 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.13=DWDM X2 1554.13 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-52.52=DWDM X2 1552.52 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-36.61=DWDM X2 1536.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.82=DWDM X2 1535.82 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.04=DWDM X2 1535.04 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-34.25=DWDM X2 1534.25 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.19=DWDM X2 1538.19 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.98=DWDM X2 1538.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-39.77=DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.98=DWDM X2 1558.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-59.79=DWDM X2 1559.79 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-60.61=DWDM X2 1560.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.92=DWDM X2 1546.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-47.72=DWDM X2 1547.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-30.33=DWDM X2 1530.33 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-32.68=DWDM X2 1532.68 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.94=DWDM X2 1554.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
GLC-FE-100FX100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100FX=100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100LX100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100LX=100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100BX-U100BASE-BX10-U SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-U=100BASE-BX10-U SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-D100BASE-BX10-D SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-D=100BASE-BX10-D SFP
GLC-FE-100EX100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
GLC-FE-100EX=100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
GLC-FE-100ZX100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GLC-FE-100ZX=100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM=1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-T1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-T=1000BASE-T SFP
WS-G5483=1000BASE-T GBIC
WS-G54841000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484=1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G54861000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5486=1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G54871000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5487=1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
XENPAK-10GB-CX4Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-CX4=Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ER+10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-ER+=10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LRM10G Base LRM Xenpak
XENPAK-10GB-LRM=10G Base LRM Xenpak
XENPAK-10GB-LR+10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LR+=10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
XENPAK-10GB-LX410GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-LX4=10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-SR=10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ZR10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ZR=10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
X2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
X2-10GB-LRM=10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR=10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR=10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER=10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX410GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX4=10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-CX410GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-CX4=10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module

As a leading supplier of new overstock and quality refurbished networking hardware, we carry a full range of used Cisco products such as Cisco Routers and Cisco Memory, providing the highest levels of speed and availability. Save up to 95% off MSRP on Cisco, Juniper, HP Procurve, Dell and other networking products.