Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Catalyst 6500 CWDM GBIC Solution

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches deliver comprehensive network services, performance, and scale, optimized for your campus core and distribution network.

Product IDDescription
CWDM-GBIC-1470=1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1490=1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1510=1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1530=1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1550=1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1570=1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1590=1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1610=1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-MUX8A=8-channels CWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
CWDM-OADM1-1470=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1470nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1490=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1490nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1510=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1510nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1530=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1530nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1550=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1570=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1570nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1590=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1590nm)
CWDM-OADM1-1610=Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1610nm)
CWDM-OADM4-1=4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530)
CWDM-OADM4-2=4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1550, 1570, 1590, 16100)
WDM-1300-1550-S=1300nm/1550nm WDM splitter cable
CWDM-CHASSIS-2=2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules
WDM-SFP-2CH-CONV=2-channel WDM SFP-based transponder
CWDM-MUX-4-SF1=Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux
CWDM-MUX-4-SF2=Single Fiber 4-Channel Mux/Demux
EWDM-MUX8=8-channels EWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
EWDM-OADM4=4-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-OADM2=2-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-OA=EWDM Optical Amplifier

We carries the full range of used Cisco products such as Cisco Routers and Cisco Memory, providing the highest levels of speed and availability. Leading Supplier of New Overstock and Quality Refurbished Networking Hardware. Save up to 95% off MSRP on Cisco, Juniper, HP Procurve, Dell and other networking products.