Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Used Cisco Switches 4500 Series

The Cisco 4000 Series defines the standard for modular access routers, offering a broader set of connectivity features and a more powerful internetworking software set than any other modular router system in the market. The modularity of the 4000 Series offers connectivity choices migration paths that protect legacy system investments as network needs evolve.

Product IDDescription
Cisco WS-C4503Cisco Catalyst 4500 Chassis 3 Slot Chasis with fan, no p/s
Cisco WS-C4506Cisco Catalyst 4500 Chassis 6 Slot Chasis with fan, no p/s
Cisco WS-C4507RCisco Catalyst 4500 Chassis 7 Slot Chasis with fan, no p/s
Cisco WS-C4510RCisco Catalyst 4500 Chassis 10 Slot Chasis with fan, no p/s
Cisco PWR-C45-1000ACCatalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
Cisco PWR-C45-1400ACCisco Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
Cisco PWR-C45-1400DC-PCisco Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply w/Int PEM
Cisco PWR-C45-1300ACVCisco Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Cisco PWR-C45-2800ACVCatalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Cisco PWR-C45-4200ACVCatalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Cisco WS-X4013+Cisco Catalyst 4500 Supervisor II-Plus , 2GE Ports
Cisco WS-X4013+10GECisco Catalyst 4500 Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
Cisco WS-X4013+TSCisco Catalyst 4500 SupII-Plus-TS, 12 10/100/1000 PoE+8 SFP slots
Cisco WS-X4515Cisco Catalyst 4500 Supervisor Engine IV, 2 GE Ports
Cisco WS-X4516Cisco Catalyst 4500 Supervisor Engine V 2 GE Ports
Cisco WS-X4516-10GECisco Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
Cisco WS-F4531Cisco Catalyst 4500 NetFlow Services Card (Sup IV/V)
Cisco WS-X4248-FE-SFPCisco Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
Cisco WS-X4124-FX-MTCisco Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 24- 100FX (MTRJ)
Cisco WS-X4124-RJ45Cisco Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 24-Ports(RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4148-FX-MTCisco Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)
Cisco WS-X4148-RJCisco Catalyst 4500 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45)
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21Cisco Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48-Ports Telco (4xRJ21)
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ45VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 10/100, 48-Ports Module
Cisco WS-X4224-RJ45VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100 24-ports ( RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4232-GB-RJCisco Catalyst 4500 32-10/100 (RJ-45),2-GE(GBIC)
Cisco WS-X4232-RJ-XXCisco Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module,32-ports(RJ45)+Modular uplinks
Cisco WS-X4248-RJ45VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4248-RJ21VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ21)
Cisco WS-X4302-GBCisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 2-Ports (GBIC)
Cisco WS-X4306-GBCisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC)
Cisco WS-X4418-GBCisco Catalyst 4500 GE Module,Server Switching 18-Ports (GBIC )
Cisco WS-X4424-GB-RJ45Cisco Catalyst 4500 24-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4448-GB-RJ45Cisco Catalyst 4500 48-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4524-GB-RJ45VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/ 100/1000 24-ports (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45Cisco Catalyst 4500 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45VCisco Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/ 100/1000 48-ports (RJ45)
Cisco WS-X4448-GB-SFPCisco Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)
Cisco WS-U4504-FX-MTCisco Catalyst 4500 4-port 100FX(MTRJ) Uplink for WS-X4232-RJ-XX
Cisco WS-X4506-GB-TCisco Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)

We carries the full range of used Cisco 4500 Series switches, providing the highest levels of speed and availability.