Trust, Integrity and Reliability

Your reliable network hardware supplier

Cisco Router 10000 Series

The Cisco 10000 Series is a Service Provider edge aggregation router that offers a single solution for the diverse requirements of broadband aggregation, leased-line, Ethernet, ATM, and Frame Relay services. The Cisco 10000 Series provides customers with superior price/performance, industry-leading IP services, maximum platform scalability, and high availability.

Product IDDescription
10000-2P4-2ACCisco 10000 Series 8-slot chassis, 2 PRE4, 2 AC PEM bundle
10000-2P4-2DCCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE4, 2 DC PEM
10000-1P4-1ACCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE4, 1 AC PEM
10000-1P4-1DCCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE4, 1 DC PEM
10000-2P3-2ACCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE3, 2 AC PEM
10000-2P3-2DCCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 2 PRE3, 2 DC PEM
10000-1P3-1DCCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE3, 1 DC PEM
10000-1P3-1ACCisco 10000 eight slot chassis, 1 PRE3, 1 AC PEM
7ESR10008-CHASSIS=Spare eight-slot Chassis

Cisco 10000 Series Processors

Product IDDescription
ESR-PRE1Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash
ESR-PRE1=Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash
ESR-PRE2=Performance Routing Engine
ESR-PRE4=Performance Routing Engine 4
ESR-PRE3=Performance Routing Engine 3, 2G DRAM and 128M Flash
ESR-PRE3Performance Routing Engine 3, 2G DRAM and 128M Flash
ESR-PRE4-UPG=PRE4 upgrade bundle

Cisco 10000 Shared Port Adapters and SPA Interface

Product IDDescription
10000-SIP-600Cisco 10000 Series SPA Interface Processor-600 10G
10000-SIP-600=Cisco 10000 Series SPA Interface Processor-600 10G
10000-SIP-600=Cisco 10000 Series SPA Interface Processor-600 10G
SPA-2X1GE-V2Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-2X1GE-V2=Cisco 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-5X1GE-V2Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-5X1GE-V2=Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2CSS11500 Session Accelerator Module
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=Cisco 1-Port 10GE LAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter
CSS5-SCM-2GECisco 1-Port 10GE LAN-PHY Shared Port Adapte
SPA-BLANK=Blank Cover for regular SPA

Cisco 10000 Series Optics

Product IDDescription
SFP-GE-S1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-S=1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-L1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-L=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-Z1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-Z=1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2CSS11500 Session Accelerator Module
SFP-GE-T=1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM=1000BASE-ZX SFP
WS-G54841000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484=1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486=1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G54871000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5487=1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
XFP-10GLR-OC192SRMultirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
XFP-10GER-OC192IR10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2 XFP Module
XFP-10GER-OC192IR=10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2 XFP Module

We are the largest supplier of Refurbished Networking Equipment in Canada, carrying thousands of used Cisco routers and switches worth 10’s of millions in inventory (MSRP). Enquire today about our active trade-in program to ensure that you can realize the full value for your old technology products and join us in our effort to go green!